[WSBAPT] what qualifies as a cost of administration?
[…] [WSBAPT] what qualifies as a cost of administration?

Randolph Petgrave RandGrave at msn.com
Thu Mar 9 11:42:09 PST 2017


Marilyn,

I think those items listed would definitely constitute costs of administration.  RCW 11.48.050 states in part that the PR "shall be allowed all necessary expenses in the care, management, and settlement of the estate."  This is regardless of whether the debts and liabilities end up exceeding the assets.