[CLC-Discussion] Recommendation for Plumber
[…] Thank you. 

 

From: clc-discussion-bounces at lists.flabarrpptl.org [mailto:clc-discussion-bounces at lists.flabarrpptl.org] On Behalf Of Charles B. Hernicz, Esq
Sent: Friday, October 26, 2012 7:01 PM
To: 'Justin Zinzow'; 'Jason L Molder'; 'John Trawick'
Cc: clc-discussion at lists.flabarrpptl.org
Subject: Re: [CLC-Discussion] Chapter 558 application -- is privity required?

 

The statute does answer the question.  §558.001 states the legislative purpose of chapter 558 is to provide for "[an effective alternative dispute resolution mechanism in certain construction defect matters [emphasis added].