[WSBARP] 36 month residential lease not notarized
[…] [WSBARP] 36 month residential lease not notarized

Paul Neumiller pneumiller at hotmail.com
Fri Oct 1 14:50:52 PDT 2021


Kaitlyn, where is the "statute requiring recording."  RCW 65.08.070 was previously pointed out and it says, in part, "A conveyance of real property, when acknowledged by the person executing the same (the acknowledgment being certified as required by law), may be recorded in the office of the recording officer of the county where the property is situated."

Where is there a recording requirement?


[cid:image001.jpg at 01D7B6D2.D764E4E0]

IMPORTANT NOTICE:  This e-mail message is intended to be received only by persons entitled to receive the confidential information it may contain.